Tender for Corrigendum: Loop Ethilon No 1, Qty: 144 Foil, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Loop Ethilon No 1, Qty: 144 Foil, (BOQ Item #14) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7740658 | Ref ID: 148024825). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1614.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Guidewires (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Guidewires (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Loop Ethilon No 1, Qty: 144 Foil, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148024825

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7740658

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1614

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Loop Ethilon No 1
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Guidewires (V2)
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Guidewires (V2)
Item Title: Loop Ethilon No 1
Item Quantity: 144
Unit of Measure: Foil
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 12:46 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1614
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer) Searched String: Disposable sterile OT instrument trolley covers Mayo's Type Instrument Table conforming to IS 6905, Shoe Covers (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS 17349 Searched String: 5mm into 100mm150mm Bladeless Trocar for XLPE Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections