Tender for Corrigendum: Look Padel, As per item specification docume...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Look Padel, As per item specification document, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7726585 | Ref ID: 146291102). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54139.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cycling Consumables Equipment, Pedestal Safety Lock Cycle Rubber Tubes Marked to IS 2415 Cycle and Rickshaw Pneumatic Tyres Marked ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cycling Consumables Equipment, Pedestal Safety Lock Cycle Rubber Tubes Marked to IS 2415 Cycle and Rickshaw Pneumatic Tyres Marked ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Look Padel, As per item specification document, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146291102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7726585

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54139

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per item specification document
BOQ Title: Cycling Consumables Equipment, Pedestal Safety Lock Cycle Rubber Tubes Marked to IS 2415 Cycle and Rickshaw Pneumatic Tyres Marked ...
BOQ Title: Cycling Consumables Equipment, Pedestal Safety Lock Cycle Rubber Tubes Marked to IS 2415 Cycle and Rickshaw Pneumatic Tyres Marked ...
Item Title: Look Padel
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-07-2026 9:48 AM
End Date: 07-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 54139
BOQ Title: Cycling Consumables Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections