Tender for Corrigendum: Long Pulsed Nd Yag Laser, Qty: 1

The JAWAHARLAL INSTITUTE OF POST GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Long Pulsed Nd Yag Laser, Qty: 1 in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6787609 | Ref ID: 129508372). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 225000.

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CO2 Fractional Laser Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CO2 Fractional Laser Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Long Pulsed Nd Yag Laser, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129508372

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6787609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 225000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Long Pulsed Nd YAG laser
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-10-2025 5:38 PM
End Date: 11-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 225000
GeMARPTS Searched: Ophthalmic ND Yag laser, Q - Switched Nd YAG Laser (V2), Long Range Terrestrial Laser Scanner (TlS)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections