Tender for Corrigendum: Locking Plate, Qty: 530 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Locking Plate, Qty: 530 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7739953 | Ref ID: 145916155).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machining 19 lines of components with HAL material, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machining 19 lines of components with HAL material, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Locking Plate, Qty: 530 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145916155

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7739953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LOCKING PLATE
BOQ Title: Machining 19 lines of components with HAL material, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)
Item Title: 104.04.22.046
Item Quantity: 530
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1095
Start Date: 03-07-2026 4:37 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Machining 19 lines of components with HAL material
GeMARPTS Searched: Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Small Foam Tender for Fire Brigade as per IS 10460, Plug Valves (V2) as per IS 10459 Searched String: 96.01.24.013 Trichloroethylene, Technical as per IS 245, Lifting Handle (BHEL) Searched String: 98.36.03.132 Metanil Yellow Searched String: 98.36.07.112 Metanil Yell...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections