Tender for Corrigendum: Locking Device-Esd, Qty: 156 Piece, (BOQ Ite...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Locking Device-Esd, Qty: 156 Piece, (BOQ Item #6) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7848802 | Ref ID: 148023203).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Locks, Pad Lock as per DGQA Specification No. IND/GS/1909 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Locks, Pad Lock as per DGQA Specification No. IND/GS/1909 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Locking Device-Esd, Qty: 156 Piece, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148023203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7848802

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LOCKING DEVICE-ESD
BOQ Title: Locks, Pad Lock as per DGQA Specification No. IND/GS/1909 (V2)
BOQ Title: Locks, Pad Lock as per DGQA Specification No. IND/GS/1909 (V2)
Item Title: 50719287301
Item Quantity: 156
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 30-07-2026 10:43 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Locks
GeMARPTS Searched: Dindigul Locks - ODOP, Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Tool kit for Locks and Hardware – Aligarh - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Pad Lock as per DGQA Specification No. IND/GS/1909 (V2), Fire Hose Cabinet, Pedestal Safety Lock, Non-Locking Bone Plate, Fitness Tube, Thread Locking Adhesive, Sy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections