Tender for Corrigendum: Location Tracking Software for Gis Applicati...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Location Tracking Software for Gis Application (Turbo+ ) for each Hhrs, Uhf Hand Held Radio, Spare Li, Qty: 154 in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7535612 | Ref ID: 143297159). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 199981.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MHA QR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MHA QR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Location Tracking Software for Gis Application (Turbo+ ) for each Hhrs, Uhf Hand Held Radio, Spare Li, Qty: 154

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143297159

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7535612

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 199981

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Location Tracking Software for GIS application (Turbo+ ) for each HHRS, UHF Hand Held radio, Spare Li Lon Battery 2400 mAH Capacity, Programming Cable and software for HHRS, UHF Vehicular/ Fixed Radio, Location Tracking Software for GIS application (Turbo+ ) for Base Station, Programming Cable and software for Fixed/ Vehicle Radio, Digital UHF Repeater Station
Quantity Required: 154
Start Date: 03-06-2026 11:06 AM
End Date: 16-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 199981
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Tissue embedding station, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR, Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display, Static Single Frequency Repeater Station (UP State), Digital Forensic Works...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections