Tender for Corrigendum: Local Security Guards Tender, Notice Invitin...

The MINISTRY OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Local Security Guards Tender, Notice Inviting Tender (Nit) for Selecting Contractor for Providing 17 Security Guards for Guarding Chancery-Cum-Residential Complex at 364 Cadastral Zone, C... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MEA_824048_1 | Ref ID: 134257107). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Local Security Guards Tender, Notice Inviting Tender (Nit) for Selecting Contractor for Providing 17 Security Guards for Guarding Chancery-Cum-Residential Complex at 364 Cadastral Zone, C...

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134257107

Notice Ref. No.: No. HCI/ABUJ/872/04/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Local Security Guards Tender, Notice Inviting Tender (Nit) for Selecting Contractor for Providing 17 Security Guards for Guarding Chancery-Cum-Residential Complex at 364 Cadastral Zone, Central Business District, Fct, Abuja and Embassy Residence, Maitama, Abuja
Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) for selecting contractor for providing 17 Security Guards for guarding Chancery-cum-Residential complex at 364 Cadastral Zone, Central Business District, FCT, Abuja and Embassy Residence, Maitama, Abuja
Category: Facility Management Services
Organisation Chain: Ministry of External Affairs||HCI Abuja - MEA
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Facility Management Services
Sub Category: TENDER
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 60, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections