Tender for Corrigendum: Load Sensor, Upto 10kg force, Qty: 1 Nos, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Load Sensor, Upto 10kg force, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6752054 | Ref ID: 128505093).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bldc Motor Performa Nce Tester, Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bldc Motor Performa Nce Tester, Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Load Sensor, Upto 10kg force, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128505093

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6752054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Upto 10kg force
BOQ Title: Bldc Motor Performa Nce Tester, Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374
Item Title: Load Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-10-2025 9:33 PM
End Date: 23-10-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: BLDC MOTOR PERFORMA NCE TESTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections