Tender for Corrigendum: Load sensor amplifier, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Load sensor amplifier, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7083932 | Ref ID: 133958910). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36040.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spares for MT and T Manlift, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spares for MT and T Manlift, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Load sensor amplifier, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133958910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7083932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36040

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Load sensor amplifier
BOQ Title: spares for MT and T Manlift, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Load sensor amplifier
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 07-01-2026 3:36 PM
End Date: 22-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36040
BOQ Title: spares for MT and T Manlift
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1), Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), T - Shirts (Operational Uniform) for (NDRF), Astronomical Tim...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections