Tender for Corrigendum: Load Cell for Leotronics Make 60 Ton Weighbr...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Load Cell for Leotronics Make 60 Ton Weighbridge System., Junction Box for Pvc Casing and Caping, Qty: 7 in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7851415 | Ref ID: 147407630).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Junction Boxes (Flameproof) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Junction Boxes (Flameproof) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Load Cell for Leotronics Make 60 Ton Weighbridge System., Junction Box for Pvc Casing and Caping, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147407630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7851415

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Load Cell for Leotronics make 60 Ton weighbridge System., Junction Box for PVC Casing and Caping
BOQ Title: Junction Boxes (Flameproof)
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 04-08-2026 6:41 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Junction Box for Lighting, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and Casing Pipes for Bore / Tubewells (V2) as per IS 12818, Storage Box for Electronic Component, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Portable UV Disinfection Box for sma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections