Tender for Corrigendum: Load balancer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Load balancer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7717863 | Ref ID: 144568852).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Local Networking with associated accessories, Networking Trainer Educational Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Local Networking with associated accessories, Networking Trainer Educational Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Load balancer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144568852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7717863

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Local Networking with associated accessories, Networking Trainer Educational Kit
Item Title: Load balancer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-06-2026 5:33 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Local Networking with associated accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Stand, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Smart Rack (V2), E - Tourist Vehicle / Golf Cart, Lat Pull Down (Version 2), Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Stacker (V2), Signal Isolator Searched String: 24 Port Giga Switch TP-Link KVM Switches (V2), Unmana...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections