Tender for Corrigendum: Liquid Oxygen Ip, Qty: 5000

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Liquid Oxygen Ip, Qty: 5000 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7804384 | Ref ID: 147793730).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Liquid Oxygen Ip, Qty: 5000

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147793730

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7804384

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LIQUID OXYGEN IP
BOQ Title: Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg)
Quantity Required: 5000
Start Date: 11-08-2026 1:25 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Oxygen, Compressed Gas and Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 309, Laboratory Incubators, IP/PSTN Conference Phone, KVM Switch over IP, Oxygen Bleach, Oxygen Purity Meter for Oxygen Concentrator, Oxygen Concentrator (V2), IP at Core EPABX (MHA), Oxygen Flow Meter, Oxygen Hood (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections