Tender for Corrigendum: Liquid Nitrogen Storage Equipment, Liquid Ni...

The PUNJAB LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Liquid Nitrogen Storage Equipment, Liquid Nitrogen Storage Equipment, Liquid Nitrogen Storage Equipme, Qty: 420 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7301488 | Ref ID: 138663405). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Liquid Nitrogen Storage Equipment, Liquid Nitrogen Storage Equipment, Liquid Nitrogen Storage Equipme, Qty: 420 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Liquid Nitrogen Storage Equipment, Liquid Nitrogen Storage Equipment, Liquid Nitrogen Storage Equipme, Qty: 420 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Liquid Nitrogen Storage Equipment, Liquid Nitrogen Storage Equipment, Liquid Nitrogen Storage Equipme, Qty: 420

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138663405

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7301488

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Liquid Nitrogen Storage Equipment (Q3)
Quantity Required: 420
Start Date: 27-02-2026 6:08 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections