Tender for Corrigendum: Liquid Isoflurane (Volatile Anesthetic Agent...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Liquid Isoflurane (Volatile Anesthetic Agent) With in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1168167_1 | Ref ID: 117590070). The estimated tender value is ₹ 88200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1800.

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Liquid Isoflurane (Volatile Anesthetic Agent) With

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117590070

Notice Ref. No.: NMS/830.DT.01.08.2024

Tender Value: ₹ 88200

Tender EMD: ₹ 1800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

liquid Isoflurane (volatile anesthetic agent) with corresponding appropriate vaporize with adapter 100ml bottle
Category: Medicines
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||B.Y.L. Nair Ch. Hospital and T.N. Medical College||Medical Store
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medicines
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 88, 200
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections