Tender for Corrigendum: Liquid Handling System with Integration-Auto...

The DEFENCE INSTITUTE OF PSYCHOLOGICAL RESEARCH (DIPR)-DRDO, DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Liquid Handling System with Integration-Automation Accessories, Qty: 1 in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7802239 | Ref ID: 148295705).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Robotic or automated liquid handling systems category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Robotic or automated liquid handling systems Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Liquid Handling System with Integration-Automation Accessories, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148295705

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7802239

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Liquid handling system with integration-automation accessories
BOQ Title: Robotic or automated liquid handling systems
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 04-08-2026 11:44 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Robotic or automated liquid handling systems, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, Electronic Lectern System, Residual Current Operated Circuit Bre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections