Tender for Corrigendum: Liquid Eusol Chlorinated Lime Boric Acid Sol...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Liquid Eusol Chlorinated Lime Boric Acid Solution Bottle of 400ml, Qty: 4 Bottle, (BOQ Item #44) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6733847 | Ref ID: 128907746).

The tender is published on 26 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MH Agra 611 DGLP IFA Gen Medicines and Consumables GeM 22 PPP FY 2025 26, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MH Agra 611 DGLP IFA Gen Medicines and Consumables GeM 22 PPP FY 2025 26, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Liquid Eusol Chlorinated Lime Boric Acid Solution Bottle of 400ml, Qty: 4 Bottle, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 26 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128907746

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6733847

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Liquid Eusol Chlorinated Lime Boric Acid Solution Bottle of 400ml
BOQ Title: MH Agra 611 DGLP IFA Gen Medicines and Consumables GeM 22 PPP FY 2025 26, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Liquid Eusol Chlorinated Lime Boric Acid Solution Bottle of 400ml
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-10-2025 8:21 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: MH Agra 611 DGLP IFA Gen Medicines and Consumables GeM 22 PPP FY 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules, Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 125 mg (Capsule / Tablet), Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet, ATENOLOL, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections