Tender for Corrigendum: Liquid Chlorine, Qty: 120

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Liquid Chlorine, Qty: 120 in Ropar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6983534 | Ref ID: 133033362). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Liquid Chlorine, Technical conforming to IS 646 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Liquid Chlorine, Technical conforming to IS 646 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Liquid Chlorine, Qty: 120

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133033362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6983534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Liquid Chlorine
Quantity Required: 120
Start Date: 10-12-2025 1:16 PM
End Date: 07-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
GeMARPTS Searched: Liquid Chlorine, Technical conforming to IS 646, CHLORINE KIT(RCF), Residual Chlorine analyzer, Chlorine (CL 2) Detector (V1), Chloro Test Reagent, chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water, AVS LIQUID, Chlorine Tablets (V2) Conforming to IS 9825, Barium Chloride liquid, Convection Heaters - Room...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections