Tender for Corrigendum: Liquid Chlorine Gas Conforming to Is-646/197...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Liquid Chlorine Gas Conforming to Is-646/1970, Qty: 200 in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7326320 | Ref ID: 139182962).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Liquid Chlorine, Technical conforming to IS 646 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Liquid Chlorine, Technical conforming to IS 646 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Liquid Chlorine Gas Conforming to Is-646/1970, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139182962

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7326320

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LIQUID CHLORINE GAS CONFORMING TO IS-646/1970
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 07-03-2026 11:03 AM
End Date: 13-04-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Liquid Chlorine, Technical conforming to IS 646, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Oxygen, Compressed Gas and Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 309, Chlorine Tablets (V2) Conforming to IS 9825, Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS 1747, Metal Polish, Liquid (V2) Conforming to IS 5487, Argon, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections