Tender for Corrigendum: Liquid Ammonia, Qty: 1200

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Liquid Ammonia, Qty: 1200 in Ropar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7443361 | Ref ID: 141496456). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anhydrous Ammonia Conforming to IS 662 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anhydrous Ammonia Conforming to IS 662 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Liquid Ammonia, Qty: 1200

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141496456

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7443361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Liquid Ammonia
Quantity Required: 1200
Start Date: 15-04-2026 3:56 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
GeMARPTS Searched: Ammonia solution 25%, Household Insecticides (V2), Ammonia Printing Machine, Anhydrous Ammonia Conforming to IS 662, HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography), Ammonia, Liquor / Ammonium Hydroxide as per IS 799, AVS LIQUID, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower, Barium Chloride liquid, T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections