Tender for Corrigendum: Link D Dgms W Pin Coupling Chain, Qty: 80 Pi...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Link D Dgms W Pin Coupling Chain, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6933984 | Ref ID: 133463549). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3600.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coal Tub Accessories Haulage Accessories and Track Line Installation materials, Pedestal Safety Lock category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coal Tub Accessories Haulage Accessories and Track Line Installation materials, Pedestal Safety Lock Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Link D Dgms W Pin Coupling Chain, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133463549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6933984

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LINK D DGMS W PIN COUPLING CHAIN
BOQ Title: Coal Tub Accessories Haulage Accessories and Track Line Installation materials, Pedestal Safety Lock
Item Title: Link D Dgms W Pin Coupling Chain
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-12-2025 11:19 AM
End Date: 16-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3600
BOQ Title: Coal Tub Accessories Haulage Accessories and Track Line Installation materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BLOCK;PDSTL, CI, 235X76X135MM, GRV:55MM Foot Rest, hospital biohazard bags or bio medical waste collection bags, Aac Block-IS:6041 Searched String: CLIP;HAULAGE ROPE, SCREW TYP, 19/22MM Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 2266, Binder Clips (V3) Conform...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections