Tender for Corrigendum: Linear Variable Differential Transformer, Qt...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Linear Variable Differential Transformer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7130886 | Ref ID: 136652610).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Basic Instrumentation Lab Equipment, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Basic Instrumentation Lab Equipment, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Linear Variable Differential Transformer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136652610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7130886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Measurement Range 20 mm
Excitation Frequency 4 KHz
Excitation Voltage 4 V
Sensitivity 10 mV DC mm
Linear Range Full Scale
Signal conditioner output 0.1 V DC or Maximum Displacement
Display 3.5 Digit LED with Polarity Indicator
Micrometer Scale 25 mm
Micrometer Least count 0.01 mm
BOQ Title: Basic Instrumentation Lab Equipment, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit
Item Title: Linear Variable Differential Transformer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-01-2026 2:08 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Basic Instrumentation Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Wooden Lab Stools, Lab Coating Machine, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Jumbo Process Indicator, ZINC CARBONATE (BASIC) - ONGC, Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), water baths

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections