Tender for Corrigendum: Limited E-Tender for Comprehensive Annual Ma...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Limited E-Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Data Center San Storage Items at Cdr Dcs in South (Hyderabad) and East (Kolkata) in Bsnl for Period of Three Years in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSNL_275469_1 | Ref ID: 142101682). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 791500.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Limited E-Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Data Center San Storage Items at Cdr Dcs in South (Hyderabad) and East (Kolkata) in Bsnl for Period of Three Years

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142101682

Notice Ref. No.: ITPCCO-23/11(18)/2/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 791500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Limited E-Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Data Center SAN Storage items at CDR DCs in South (Hyderabad) and East (Kolkata) in BSNL for Period of Three years.
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||IT Project Circle||O/o CGMT ITPC, Pune
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 495
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jun-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jun-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jun-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 91, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections