Tender for Corrigendum: Limit Switch, Torque swithch, micro swithch,...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Limit Switch, Torque swithch, micro swithch, TS assembly, LS assembly for DN50, Qty: 4 SET, (BOQ Item #10) in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6484720 | Ref ID: 125261141).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Valves for PHRS System, Gate, Globe And Check Valves For Water Work Purposes- IS:778 Industrial Bellows-Seal Wedge Gate Valv... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Valves for PHRS System, Gate, Globe And Check Valves For Water Work Purposes- IS:778 Industrial Bellows-Seal Wedge Gate Valv... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Limit Switch, Torque swithch, micro swithch, TS assembly, LS assembly for DN50, Qty: 4 SET, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125261141

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6484720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Limit Switch, Torque swithch, micro swithch, TS assembly, LS assembly for DN50
BOQ Title: Valves for PHRS System, Gate, Globe And Check Valves For Water Work Purposes- IS:778 Industrial Bellows-Seal Wedge Gate Valv...
Item Title: Limit Switch, Torque swithch, micro swithch, TS assembly, LS assembly for DN50
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 05-08-2025 5:50 PM
End Date: 04-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Valves for PHRS System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Motorized Valves of SA216 taps or valves of nonferrous metals, NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections