Tender for Corrigendum: Limit Switch Snap Action, Qty: 15 EA, (BOQ I...

The NSPCL ( NTPC-SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED ), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Limit Switch Snap Action, Qty: 15 EA, (BOQ Item #6) in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7610587 | Ref ID: 144189690).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Heavy Duty Limit Switch, Roller lever Limit Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Heavy Duty Limit Switch, Roller lever Limit Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Limit Switch Snap Action, Qty: 15 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144189690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7610587

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROLLER LEVER ADJUSTABLE LIMIT SWITCH HEAVY DUTY SNAP ACTION TYPE CAT NO NLLA 1NO+1NC
BOQ Title: Procurement of Heavy Duty Limit Switch, Roller lever Limit Switch
Item Title: Limit Switch Snap Action
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 08-06-2026 4:25 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF HEAVY DUTY LIMIT SWITCH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LIMIT SWITCH, FLW UP PISTON Limit Switch, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), limit switch(NPCIL), Dumbbell Rack (V3), Roller lever Limit Switch, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Disconnectors (Isolators) for Working Voltage Up to and Inc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections