Tender for Corrigendum: Lime ( Hydrated), Inhibited Sulphamic Acid, ...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Lime ( Hydrated), Inhibited Sulphamic Acid, Qty: 17005 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7890745 | Ref ID: 147577288).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Humic Acid and Fulvic Acid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Humic Acid and Fulvic Acid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Lime ( Hydrated), Inhibited Sulphamic Acid, Qty: 17005

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147577288

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7890745

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LIME ( HYDRATED), Inhibited Sulphamic Acid
BOQ Title: Humic Acid and Fulvic Acid
Quantity Required: 17005
Start Date: 08-08-2026 3:33 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Veratric Acid (3, 4-Dimethoxybenzoic Acid), Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, Humic Acid and Fulvic Acid, Acid Orange, Stationary Lead- Acid Cells and Batteries with Tubular Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1651, Adipic Acid, Periodic Acid, Lead Acid Storage ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections