Tender for Corrigendum: Lighting system for light per 100 mtr, Qty: ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Lighting system for light per 100 mtr, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6734333 | Ref ID: 127644498). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93700.

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smart Perimeter Fence, Weld Mesh Panel for Perimeter Security Fence as per IS 4948 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smart Perimeter Fence, Weld Mesh Panel for Perimeter Security Fence as per IS 4948 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Lighting system for light per 100 mtr, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127644498

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6734333

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 93700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lighting system for light per 100 mtr LED light per 100mtr with wiring and junction box
BOQ Title: Smart Perimeter Fence, Weld Mesh Panel for Perimeter Security Fence as per IS 4948
Item Title: Lighting system for light per 100 mtr
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 26-09-2025 8:55 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 93700
BOQ Title: Smart Perimeter Fence

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections