Tender for Corrigendum: Lighting, Qty: 1 Job Or Work, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Lighting, Qty: 1 Job Or Work, (BOQ Item #4) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7044711 | Ref ID: 133305683). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 105800.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pre Fab Shelter, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pre Fab Shelter, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Lighting, Qty: 1 Job Or Work, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133305683

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7044711

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 105800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lighting
BOQ Title: Pre Fab Shelter, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2)
Item Title: Lighting
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job Or Work
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-12-2025 7:53 PM
End Date: 10-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 105800
BOQ Title: PRE FAB SHELTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Bus Stop Shelter, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA), Air Pre Filter, Insect Killer, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Steel Porta Cabin, Pre School Uniform - Pinafore, Classroom Stools, Pre School Uniform - Shirt, Pre School Kit for Telangana

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections