Tender for Corrigendum: Lighting up of Deck Slab with Projector Stri...

The DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Lighting up of Deck Slab with Projector Strip Lights to Illuminate Up-Comers Wall-Washers to Illuminates Walls and Piers at Pap Chowk/Flyover in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DLG_144712_2 | Ref ID: 124441024).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Street Lighting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Street Lighting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Lighting up of Deck Slab with Projector Strip Lights to Illuminate Up-Comers Wall-Washers to Illuminates Walls and Piers at Pap Chowk/Flyover

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124441024

Notice Ref. No.: MCJ/SL/2025-26/18

Tender Value: ₹ 8072764

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Lighting up of deck slab with projector strip lights to illuminate up-comers wall-washers to illuminates walls and piers at PAP Chowk/Flyover
Category: Street Lighting
Organisation Chain: Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||Municipal Corporation - Jalandhar||O and M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Street Lighting
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 80, 72, 764

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections