Tender for Corrigendum: Lighting and Environmental Control, Qty: 1 P...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Lighting and Environmental Control, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6808427 | Ref ID: 129662755). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52650.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mobile Ops Room, High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mobile Ops Room, High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Lighting and Environmental Control, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129662755

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6808427

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52650

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 21.5 inch touch monitor interactive podium
BOQ Title: Mobile Ops Room, High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Lighting and Environmental Control
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-10-2025 9:22 PM
End Date: 15-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52650
BOQ Title: MOBILE OPS ROOM
GeMARPTS Searched: Server, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Multimedia Projector (MMP), Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Picket Steel as per DGS&D Drawing, Modular Toilet, Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections