Tender for Corrigendum: Lift Controller Electrification Car operatin...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Lift Controller Electrification Car operating board for controlling of all calls, Intercom, alarm, call button, Door open, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7749032 | Ref ID: 146880825). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16236.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lift and Escalator Spares, Electric Traction Lifts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lift and Escalator Spares, Electric Traction Lifts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Lift Controller Electrification Car operating board for controlling of all calls, Intercom, alarm, call button, Door open, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146880825

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7749032

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16236

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lift Controller Electrification Car operating board for controlling of all calls, Intercom, alarm, call button, Door open
BOQ Title: Lift and Escalator Spares, Electric Traction Lifts
Item Title: Lift Controller Electrification Car operating board for controlling of all calls, Intercom, alarm, call button, Door open
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 16-07-2026 11:59 AM
End Date: 13-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16236
BOQ Title: Lift and Escalator Spares

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections