Tender for Corrigendum: Life Oxygen Pack- Life-612, Qty: 5

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Life Oxygen Pack- Life-612, Qty: 5 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6674488 | Ref ID: 127514152).

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Life Oxygen Pack- Life-612, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127514152

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6674488

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Life oxygen pack- Life-612" it is to be used as an inhalator for breathing victims, or as a resusci
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 17-09-2025 11:58 AM
End Date: 08-10-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Emergency / Survival Ration (Defence), Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher, Anesthesia Breathing Circuit - Mapleson F Infant T Piece Breathing Circuit (V2), Emergency Light Unit (V2), Flameproof LED Emergency Light, Emergency Push Button Switch, Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections