Tender for Corrigendum: Licensing Fee, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (ECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Licensing Fee, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7637334 | Ref ID: 147640136). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Standby Internal Radio Communication System, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System Radio Communication Test Set as per MHA QR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Standby Internal Radio Communication System, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System Radio Communication Test Set as per MHA QR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Licensing Fee, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147640136

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7637334

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LICENSING FEE
BOQ Title: Standby Internal Radio Communication System, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System Radio Communication Test Set as per MHA QR (V2)
BOQ Title: Standby Internal Radio Communication System, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System Radio Communication Test Set as per MHA QR (V2)
Item Title: Licensing Fee
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 30-06-2026 12:31 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600000
BOQ Title: Standby Internal Radio Communication System
GeMARPTS Searched: Counter Communication System, TETRA Radio Trunking as per MHA QR, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System, Radio Communication Test Set as per MHA QR (V2), RF Radio NMS, HF Manpack Transceiver as per MHA QR (V2), Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), APCO 25 Phase-II Radio Tru...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections