Tender for Corrigendum: License, Window Server 2025, 16C, Microsoft,...

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: License, Window Server 2025, 16C, Microsoft, Qty: 12 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6650063 | Ref ID: 127963164).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operating System Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operating System Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: License, Window Server 2025, 16C, Microsoft, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127963164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6650063

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LICENSE, WINDOW SERVER 2025, 16C, MICROSOFT
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 06-09-2025 10:50 AM
End Date: 14-10-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Blade Server (V2), Networking / Server Rack, Operating System Software (V3), Serial Device Server (V2), Mosquito Mesh Window Frame, 3D Surface and contour mapping Software, Chassis for Blade Server (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curtains, UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Ch...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections