Tender for Corrigendum: Library Rfid System, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PHARMACEUTICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (NIPER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Library Rfid System, Qty: 1 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7404393 | Ref ID: 140490259). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HF Gate Antenna Systems category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HF Gate Antenna Systems Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Library Rfid System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140490259

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7404393

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Library RFID system
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 31-03-2026 11:22 AM
End Date: 04-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
GeMARPTS Searched: Tape Library (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), RFID Tag (V2), Enterprise Tape Library, library management software, RFID Label Printer with Encoder, Revolving Chair (V5), Access Control System, HF Gate Antenna Systems, sonicator System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections