Tender for Corrigendum: Levelling of School Ground Establishment of ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Levelling of School Ground Establishment of Drainage System and Construction of Foothpath from Main Gate to New Building Construction of Attached Toilet 6 Rooms at Hss Nowabad Jammu in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDJK_321754_2 | Ref ID: 148199108). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5842000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 116840.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Levelling of School Ground Establishment of Drainage System and Construction of Foothpath from Main Gate to New Building Construction of Attached Toilet 6 Rooms at Hss Nowabad Jammu

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148199108

Notice Ref. No.: eNIT NO. 55 of 2026-27 dated 20-08-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 5842000

Tender EMD: ₹ 116840

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Levelling of School Ground Establishment of Drainage System and Construction of Foothpath from Main Gate to New Building Construction of attached Toilet 6 rooms at HSS Nowabad Jammu
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB North Jammu||EE RandB Bakshi Nagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 16, 840
Tender Value in ₹: 58, 42, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections