Tender for Corrigendum: Level Switch, Capacitance Type Level, Qty: 20

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Level Switch, Capacitance Type Level, Qty: 20 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7714293 | Ref ID: 146893306). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5830.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Capacitance and Tan Delta Measurement Kit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Capacitance and Tan Delta Measurement Kit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Level Switch, Capacitance Type Level, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146893306

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7714293

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5830

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LEVEL SWITCH, CAPACITANCE TYPE LEVEL
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 06-07-2026 11:23 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5830
GeMARPTS Searched: Level Transmitter capacitance type, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Multi Level Float Switch, Level Transmitter Radar Type, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections