Tender for Corrigendum: Level Sensing Device Complete Set with Conro...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Level Sensing Device Complete Set with Conroller and Probe, Rf Level Switch for Esp Fly Ash Hoppper, Qty: 50 in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7855923 | Ref ID: 147327174).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Toggle Switches category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Toggle Switches Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Level Sensing Device Complete Set with Conroller and Probe, Rf Level Switch for Esp Fly Ash Hoppper, Qty: 50

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147327174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7855923

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LEVEL SENSING DEVICE COMPLETE SET WITH CONROLLER AND PROBE, RF LEVEL SWITCH FOR ESP FLY ASH HOPPPER,, Level Switch EIP MODEL 550
BOQ Title: Toggle Switches
Quantity Required: 50
Start Date: 01-08-2026 4:54 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Multi Level Float Switch, Level Transmitter Radar Type, Ultrasonic Level Transmitter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections