Tender for Corrigendum: Level Indicator, Qty: 8 ST, (BOQ Item #5)

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Level Indicator, Qty: 8 ST, (BOQ Item #5) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7715565 | Ref ID: 144996003).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for Sba Mb and Acid Storage Tank at Wt Plant, Hygiene Kit for Gujarat Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for Sba Mb and Acid Storage Tank at Wt Plant, Hygiene Kit for Gujarat Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Level Indicator, Qty: 8 ST, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144996003

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7715565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Level Indicator
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Sba Mb and Acid Storage Tank at Wt Plant, Hygiene Kit for Gujarat Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance
Item Title: 32033007040
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: ST
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 29-06-2026 4:31 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR SBA MB AND ACID STORAGE TANK AT WT PLANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Hygiene Kit for Gujarat, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, ADL Kit for Leprosy Affected People, Pre - School Education Kit for Anganwadi C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections