Tender for Corrigendum: Legrand Switch 16 Amp, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ It...

The ALL INDIA COUNCIL FOR TECHNICAL EDUCATION (AICTE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Legrand Switch 16 Amp, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #55) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7772715 | Ref ID: 147615550).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multiple Electrical items, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multiple Electrical items, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Legrand Switch 16 Amp, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147615550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7772715

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Legrand Switch 16 Amp
BOQ Title: Multiple Electrical items, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories
BOQ Title: Multiple Electrical items, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories
Item Title: Title55
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-07-2026 4:52 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Multiple Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Multiple Electrolytes and Dextrose Injection, Electrical Workbench, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Multiple Slip Joint Pliers - IS 6118, Modular Piano T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections