Tender for Corrigendum: Leg press Hack Squat, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Leg press Hack Squat, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #26) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7238514 | Ref ID: 136616930).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Eqipments, Medicine Ball Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) Olympic Bar (Version 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Eqipments, Medicine Ball Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) Olympic Bar (Version 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Leg press Hack Squat, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136616930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7238514

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Leg press Hack Squat
BOQ Title: Gym Eqipments, Medicine Ball Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) Olympic Bar (Version 2)
Item Title: Leg press Hack Squat
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-02-2026 7:58 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: GYM EQIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: (HDPE) / (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging 10 kg, 15 kg, 20 kg, 25 kg and 30 kg Foodgrains ISI marked to IS 16208, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Rubberized Weight Plates, Waterproof Boot Boot Combat Rubber In Pairs as per Defence Specification, Classroom Stools, Polyester Enamelled Round Copper Wire, Cl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections