Tender for Corrigendum: Left Brake Caliper -Front Wheel, Qty: 3 Each...

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Left Brake Caliper -Front Wheel, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #23) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829025 | Ref ID: 147098352).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement various type of spares at Pune, Brake Rectifier Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 Caster wheel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement various type of spares at Pune, Brake Rectifier Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 Caster wheel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Left Brake Caliper -Front Wheel, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147098352

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PN- 5533000, Make- TLD, Model- JET 16
BOQ Title: Procurement various type of spares at Pune, Brake Rectifier Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 Caster wheel
BOQ Title: Procurement various type of spares at Pune, Brake Rectifier Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 Caster wheel
Item Title: Left Brake Caliper -Front Wheel
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 10:44 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement various type of spares at Pune
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 8931, Microfiltration Assembly, Vacuum Filtration Assembly, RF Cable Assembly, Door With Assembly, Starter Motor Assembly, Glass Distillation Assembly Searched String: Assembly Electric Panel Blocking Rectifier /Free Wheeling Diode Panel - BHEL, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KV...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections