Tender for Corrigendum: Left Atrial Appendage Occlusion Device, Qty:...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Left Atrial Appendage Occlusion Device, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6997965 | Ref ID: 135325156).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Structural Heart Devices Part 1, Balloon Dilatation Catheters Central Venous Catheters (V2) Intra-Aortic Balloon Catheter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Structural Heart Devices Part 1, Balloon Dilatation Catheters Central Venous Catheters (V2) Intra-Aortic Balloon Catheter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Left Atrial Appendage Occlusion Device, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135325156

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6997965

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFER TO SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Structural Heart Devices Part 1, Balloon Dilatation Catheters Central Venous Catheters (V2) Intra-Aortic Balloon Catheter (V2)
Item Title: Left Atrial Appendage Occlusion Device
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 14-01-2026 12:58 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: STRUCTURAL HEART DEVICES PART 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Water, Gas and Sewage as per IS 8329, Ductile Iron Pipe - DI as per IS 8329, Ductile Iron Fittings for Pressure Pipes for Water, Gas and Sewage as per IS 9523 Searched String: DUCT OCCLUDER DELIVERY KIT Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Medical Training kit with H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections