Tender for Corrigendum: Leflunomide 20 mg Tab, Qty: 14850 No, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Leflunomide 20 mg Tab, Qty: 14850 No, (BOQ Item #43) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7918620 | Ref ID: 148299918).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from bid 10, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar bid 10, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Leflunomide 20 mg Tab, Qty: 14850 No, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148299918

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7918620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Leflunomide 20 mg Tab
BOQ Title: bid 10, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
BOQ Title: bid 10, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Leflunomide 20 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 14850
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-08-2026 11:58 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: bid 10
GeMARPTS Searched: Use), Copper Tube 104.9mm-OFB, Brass seamless Tube 19B-OFB, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Copper Tube 35 mm- OFB, Screwed Ends of Fittings confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Hawkers of Different Commodities Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 624 (Wheel Set), IS 2414 (Tyre), IS 2415 (Tube), Cast Iron Bench, BCG Va...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections