Tender for Corrigendum: LED Torch light 6000 lux, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: LED Torch light 6000 lux, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #41) in Medchal Malkajgiri, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7686826 | Ref ID: 145926958).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antibodies Reagents Surgical and Cosumables, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2) Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent K... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antibodies Reagents Surgical and Cosumables, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2) Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent K... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: LED Torch light 6000 lux, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145926958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7686826

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the pecification
BOQ Title: Antibodies Reagents Surgical and Cosumables, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2) Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent K...
Item Title: LED Torch light 6000 lux
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-06-2026 4:01 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Antibodies Reagents Surgical and Cosumables
GeMARPTS Searched: mackintosh sheet hospital rubber sheetings, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 Searched String: Plastic basket with handle and lid Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Pick Axe as per IS 273, Plastic Grocery Container (V3), Hand saw, Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220, Nylon...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections