Tender for Corrigendum: LED Torch, LED Torch as per specification, Q...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: LED Torch, LED Torch as per specification, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6349955 | Ref ID: 123385966).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Offic Contingency Items, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Offic Contingency Items, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: LED Torch, LED Torch as per specification, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123385966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6349955

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED Torch as per specification
BOQ Title: Purchase of Offic Contingency Items, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V2)
BOQ Title: Purchase of Offic Contingency Items, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V2)
Item Title: LED Torch
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-07-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 01-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF OFFIC CONTINGENCY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Office Bags (V2), Office Chair (V3), Womaniya Office Accessories, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Saras Office Accessories (V3), Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2), Office Suit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections