Tender for Corrigendum: LED Security light energy saving and environ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: LED Security light energy saving and environmental friendly long life versatile pressure die cast aluminium IP 66 with high power LED, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7381140 | Ref ID: 139168943). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 139937.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ss 30 Mt, PUF Panel PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ss 30 Mt, PUF Panel PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: LED Security light energy saving and environmental friendly long life versatile pressure die cast aluminium IP 66 with high power LED, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139168943

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7381140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 139937

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brief technical specification as per Appx A store list ser No 13
BOQ Title: Ss 30 Mt, PUF Panel PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694
Item Title: LED Security light energy saving and environmental friendly long life versatile pressure die cast aluminium IP 66 with high power LED
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-03-2026 5:25 PM
End Date: 10-04-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 139937
BOQ Title: SS 30 MT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PVC Conduit Pipt Fittings for Rigid Non Metallic Conduits Conforming To IS 3419, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3), Flexible Metalic Conduit(Bhel)-IS:3480, PVC Insu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections