Tender for Corrigendum: LED Security light energy saving and environ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: LED Security light energy saving and environmental friendly long life versatile pressure die cast aluminium IP 66 with high power LED as light soure and electronic driver of 24 W LED 6000K, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #34) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7409275 | Ref ID: 139380260). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 989034.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dsorl Shelter, Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dsorl Shelter, Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: LED Security light energy saving and environmental friendly long life versatile pressure die cast aluminium IP 66 with high power LED as light soure and electronic driver of 24 W LED 6000K, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139380260

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7409275

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 989034

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brief technical specification as per DS ORL store list ser No 33
BOQ Title: Dsorl Shelter, Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185
Item Title: LED Security light energy saving and environmental friendly long life versatile pressure die cast aluminium IP 66 with high power LED as light soure and electronic driver of 24 W LED 6000K
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-04-2026 10:49 PM
End Date: 16-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 989034
BOQ Title: DSORL SHELTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Provn of Central Heating System Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159, Revolving Chair (V5), Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990, Eye Tracking System (Sports Authority of India), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections