Tender for Corrigendum: LED runway Edge High intensity Bi drectional...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: LED runway Edge High intensity Bi drectional Elevated Light in compliance with Annexe 14 Volume 1 as per specation, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7671771 | Ref ID: 145016778). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Track Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Track Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: LED runway Edge High intensity Bi drectional Elevated Light in compliance with Annexe 14 Volume 1 as per specation, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145016778

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7671771

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 73000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED runway Edge High intensity Bi drectional Elevated Light in compliance with Annexe 14 Volume 1 as per specation
BOQ Title: Track Light
Item Title: LED runway Edge High intensity Bi drectional Elevated Light in compliance with Annexe 14 Volume 1 as per specation
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-06-2026 1:39 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 73000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections