Tender for Corrigendum: LED RGB Lights, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: LED RGB Lights, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7259642 | Ref ID: 137371182).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Ops Room, Particle Boards Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Pin Up Notice Board (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Ops Room, Particle Boards Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Pin Up Notice Board (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: LED RGB Lights, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137371182

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7259642

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED RGB Lights
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Ops Room, Particle Boards Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Pin Up Notice Board (V2)
Item Title: LED RGB Lights
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-02-2026 9:07 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF OPS ROOM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Display Board (5'x4') with Acrylic sheet Pin Up Notice Board (V2) Searched String: Wooden Board with embedded photos (4'x6') Particle Boards Searched String: Rope Light 50 Mtr LED Rope Light (LED Strip Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 9) (Under BIS Scheme - II) Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections