Tender for Corrigendum: LED Panel Light, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF SPEECH AND HEARING (AIISH), KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: LED Panel Light, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #37) in Mysore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7711306 | Ref ID: 145919397). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30371.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Materials, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Enamelled Round Copper Wire Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Materials, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Enamelled Round Copper Wire Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: LED Panel Light, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145919397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7711306

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30371

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: enclosed
BOQ Title: Electrical Materials, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Enamelled Round Copper Wire Co...
Item Title: LED Panel Light
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-07-2026 4:42 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30371
BOQ Title: Electrical Materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Expansion Joints (Pipe fitting), PVC COATED CANOPY TENT STRUCTURE, Double ferrule fittings for air spring, Portable OT Light (V2) Searched String: Tube light starter LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), LED...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections